Freechatnow.Com - Info freechatnow.com

freechatnow.com receives about 12,350 unique visitors and 43,102 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $193.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,714.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freechatnow.com is ranked number 34,019 in the world and 0.00247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.211.34.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is freechatnow.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
370,500
Daily Pageviews:
43,102 (3.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,019 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00247% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 29.7%29.6%6587
United States 19.5%21.7%26117
United Kingdom 7.8%11.0%12316
Azerbaijan 2.9%2.3%5547
Pakistan 2.7%2.5%7661
Sweden 2.3%2.2%7909
Italy 1.9%1.0%43521
Canada 1.9%3.4%23592
Spain 1.9%1.1%38907
Germany 1.6%1.3%69833
Qatar 1.3%1.9%6181
Egypt 1.0%0.9%13707
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%31768
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.8%5650
Australia 0.9%0.7%38121
Iraq 0.7%0.7%4135
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%8697
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%19271
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%16290
Portugal 0.6%0.7%18519
Ethiopia 0.5%0.6%5680
South Africa 0.5%0.4%31381
Algeria 0.5%0.4%14775

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freechatnow.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freechatnow.com
Domain:
  freechatnow.com
Rank:
  6,684
Organic Keywords:
  19,995
Organic Traffic:
  302,544
Organic Cost:
  $253,513.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
71
Total Backlinks:
  443
Follow Links:
  219
Nofollow Links:
  224
Referring Domains:
  117
Referring IPs:
  122

How socially engaged is freechatnow.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  147
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  339
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freechatnow.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$193.03
Monthly Revenue:
$5,790.90
Yearly Revenue:
$70,455.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,353$107.28
United Kingdom 4,741$29.54
India 12,758$20.41
Canada 1,465$10.27
Sweden 948$5.04
Germany 560$2.71
Australia 302$2.27
Qatar 819$2.17
Ethiopia 259$2.13
Netherlands 345$1.76
Azerbaijan 991$1.60
Italy 431$1.50
Pakistan 1,078$1.14
Malaysia 259$0.78
South Africa 172$0.76
Portugal 302$0.66
United Arab Emirates 172$0.65
Kuwait 345$0.53
Iraq 302$0.53
Spain 474$0.53
Egypt 388$0.31
Sri Lanka 345$0.30
Algeria 172$0.16

How much money do freechatnow.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,104.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,439.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,833
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
235,001
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,859,175
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,684$19.31
India 3,572$5.72
United Kingdom 759$4.73
Canada 366$2.57
Sweden 266$1.41
Germany 162$0.78
Australia 60$0.45
Pakistan 345$0.37
Netherlands 59$0.30
Italy 73$0.26
Azerbaijan 159$0.26
Portugal 63$0.14
Qatar 49$0.13
Spain 90$0.10
United Arab Emirates 24$0.09
Malaysia 21$0.06
Ethiopia 5$0.04
Iraq 24$0.04
Kuwait 14$0.02
Egypt 19$0.02
South Africa 3$0.02
Algeria 9$0.01
Sri Lanka 7$0.01

How much is freechatnow.com worth?

Website Value:
$104,714.05

Where is freechatnow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.211.34
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.211.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freechatnow.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1005 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.2.4.min.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/foundation/6.2.3/foundation.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/foundation/6.2.3/foundation.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,700
https://www.freechatnow.com/css/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.freechatnow.com/css/index.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.freechatnow.com/images/apps.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freechatnow.com/images/live-chat-devices.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freechatnow.com/images/logo-new.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freechatnow.com/images/phones.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freechatnow.com/images/video-device.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  39

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freechatnow.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 23:56:13 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 20 Jul 2017 00:56:13 GMT
Location: https://www.freechatnow.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38119db8b7f45570-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 23:56:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dca5c68d859c14f276d3888081042a0b51500508573; expires=Thu, 19-Jul-18 23:56:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.freechatnow.com; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38119db8e8e75522-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.211.34 299
A 104.25.210.34 299
NS dora.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS theo.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-11
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FREECHATNOW.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FREECHATNOW.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREECHATNOW.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-apr-2014
Creation Date: 11-oct-1999
Expiration Date: 11-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T23:56:02Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freechatnow.com widget