Freechatnow.Com - Info freechatnow.com

freechatnow.com receives about 11,250 unique visitors and 33,975 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,290.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freechatnow.com is ranked number 36,190 in the world and 0.00225% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.211.34. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freechatnow.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is freechatnow.com?

11.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
337,500
Pages per Visit:
3.02
Daily Pageviews:
33,975
Alexa Rank:
36,190 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00225%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:54
Bounce rate:
12.98%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
55.76%
Referral:
1.16%
Search:
43.08%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.5%30.6%6972
United States 24.0%24.9%24240
United Kingdom 8.8%11.1%12183
Switzerland 2.4%2.7%7391
Germany 2.2%1.3%62491
France 2.1%2.8%41244
Croatia 2.0%1.7%2746
Canada 1.8%1.9%30080
Egypt 1.8%1.6%10486
Australia 1.5%1.8%24842
Pakistan 1.2%0.9%17638
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%35310
Afghanistan 0.9%0.6%3132
New Zealand 0.8%0.8%7416
Ethiopia 0.8%0.7%5280
Cyprus 0.7%0.5%2840
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%20005
Poland 0.7%1.1%45403
Sweden 0.6%0.6%26280
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%7593
South Africa 0.5%0.5%34174

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freechatnow.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush freechatnow.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  freechatnow.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  7,261
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  21,041
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  268,021
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $215,477.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is freechatnow.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freechatnow.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$168.98
Monthly Revenue:
$5,069.40
Yearly Revenue:
$61,677.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,460$97.03
United Kingdom 3,771$23.49
India 10,396$16.63
Switzerland 917$5.57
Australia 612$4.60
Canada 646$4.53
France 951$4.47
Germany 442$2.13
New Zealand 272$2.04
Ethiopia 238$1.96
Netherlands 238$1.21
Sweden 204$1.08
South Africa 170$0.75
Croatia 578$0.73
Poland 374$0.68
Afghanistan 204$0.62
Egypt 544$0.44
Azerbaijan 204$0.33
Pakistan 306$0.32
Sri Lanka 204$0.18
Cyprus 170$0.17

How much money do freechatnow.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$31.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$953.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,603.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,360
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
190,793
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,321,320
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,523$17.47
India 2,911$4.66
United Kingdom 603$3.76
Canada 161$1.13
Switzerland 165$1.00
Australia 122$0.92
Germany 128$0.62
France 105$0.49
New Zealand 65$0.49
Sweden 57$0.30
Poland 123$0.22
Netherlands 40$0.21
Croatia 127$0.16
Pakistan 98$0.10
Afghanistan 33$0.10
Azerbaijan 33$0.05
Ethiopia 5$0.04
Cyprus 25$0.03
Egypt 27$0.02
South Africa 3$0.01
Sri Lanka 4$0.00

How much is freechatnow.com worth?

Website Value:
$98,290.11

Where is freechatnow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.211.34
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.211.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freechatnow.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2444 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.2.4.min.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/foundation/6.2.3/foundation.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/foundation/6.2.3/foundation.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Slab:400,700
https://www.freechatnow.com/css/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  39

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freechatnow.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freechatnow.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 18:33:44 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 19:33:44 GMT
Location: https://www.freechatnow.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec9e0b3b00a9da9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 18:33:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de5c1c733740316117bf98455a65021051518546824; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 18:33:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.freechatnow.com; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel=preload; as=style
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Link: ; rel=preload; as=image
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=2592000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec9e0b3fb539dbb-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.211.34 295
A 104.25.210.34 295
NS dora.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS theo.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-11
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FREECHATNOW.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FREECHATNOW.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FREECHATNOW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 11200152_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-17T15:03:17Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-11T21:47:52Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-10-11T21:47:52Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DORA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-13T18:33:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freechatnow.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freechatnow.com widget